2019 CONFERENCES
JANUARY
21 > 25
Higher Structures Structures supérieures Joan Bellier-Millès (Université de Toulouse) FEBRUARY
11 > 15
Free Computational Mathematics Calcul mathématique libre Jeroen Demeyer (Ghent University) Benoît Pilorget (Université Paris-Sud) Viviane Pons (Université Paris-Sud) Nicolas M. Thiéry (Université Paris-Sud) MARCH
11 > 15
Perturbation Techniques in Stochastic Analysis and its Applications Perturbations techniques en analyse stochastique et applications Arturo Kohatsu (Ritsumeikan University) Valentin Konakov (NSU Higher School of Economics) Stéphane Menozzi (Université Evry Val d’Essonne) 25 > 29 |
APRIL
1 > 5
Symplectic Representation Theory Théorie symplectique des représentations Gwyn Bellamy (University of Glasgow) David Ben-Zvi (University of Texas at Austin) Travis Schedler (Imperial College London) Olivier Schiffmann (CNRS/Université Paris-Sud) Peng Shan (Tsinghua University) 1 > 5 8 > 12 15 > 19 |
APRIL – MAY
29 April > 3 May
POEMs – POlytopal Element Methods in Mathematics and Engineering POEMs Paola Antonietti (Politecnico di Milano) Lourenco Beirao Da Veiga (University of Milan-Bicocca) Daniele Di Pietro (Université de Montpellier) Jérôme Droniou (Monash University) Stella Krell (Université Nice Sophia-Antipolis) MAY 6 > 10 13 > 24 27 > 31 |
JUNE
3 > 7
Crowds: Models and Control Foules : modèles et commande Alessandro Giua (Aix-Marseille Université) Morgan Morancey (Aix-Marseille Université) Benedetto Piccoli (Rutgers Camden) Francesco Rossi (Aix-Marseille Université) Marie-Thérèse Wolfram (University of Warwick) 3 >7 10 > 14 17 > 21 24 > 28 |
AUGUST – SEPTEMBER
26 August > 6 September
Buildings and Affine Grassmannians Immeubles et grassmaniennes affines Florence Fauquant-Millet (Université Jean Monnet) Roman Fedorov (University of Pittsburgh) Philippe Gille (CNRS/Université Lyon 1) Benoît Loisel (Ecole polytechnique) Nicolas Ressayre (Université Lyon 1) SEPTEMBER
2 > 6
Twistors and Loops Meeting in Marseille Théorie des twisteurs et gravitation quantique à boucles Maciej Dunajski (University of Cambridge) Carlo Rovelli (Aix-Marseille Université) Simone Speziale (CNRS/Aix-Marseille Université ) Francesca Vidotto (Radboud University) 9 > 13 BPS/CFT Correspondence Correspondance BPS/CFT Nikita Nekrasov (Simons Center for Geometry and Physics) Maxim Zabzine (Uppsala University) 16 > 20 16 > 20 SEPTEMBER-OCTOBER
30 September > 4 October
The Geometry of Algebraic Varieties Géométrie des variétés algébriques Olivier Benoist (Université de Strasbourg) Zhi Jiang (Fudan University) Claire Voisin (Collège de France) |
OCTOBER
7 > 11
Measurable, Borel, and Topological Dynamics Dynamique mesurable, borélienne et topologique Clinton Conley (Carnegie Mellon University) Julien Melleray (Université Lyon 1) Todor Tsankov (Université Paris Diderot) Robin Tucker-Drob (Texas A & M University) 14 > 18 PDE/Probability Interactions: Particle Systems, Hyperbolic Conservation Laws Interactions EDP/Probabilités : systèmes de particules, lois de conservation hyperboliques Pietro Caputo (Roma Tre University) Max Fathi (CNRS/Université de Toulouse) Arnaud Guillin (Université Blaise Pascal) Julien Reygner (École des Ponts ParisTech) 21 > 25 21 > 25 |
OCTOBER-NOVEMBER
28 October > 1 November
Evolution Equations: Applied and Abstract Perspectives Equations d’évolution: perspectives appliquées et abstraites Karoline Disser (TU Berlin) Robert Haller-Dintelmann (TU Darmstadt) Mads Kyed (TU Darmstadt) Jürgen Saal (HHU Düsseldorf) |
NOVEMBER
4 > 8
Prime Numbers, Determinism and Pseudorandomness Nombres premiers, déterminisme et pseudoaléa Cécile Dartyge (Université de Lorraine) Michael Drmota (TU Wien) Sébastien Ferenczi (Aix-Marseille Université) Mariusz Lemanczyk (Nicolaus Copernicus University Torun) Joël Rivat (Aix-Marseille Université) 12 > 16 12 > 14 25 > 29 |
DECEMBER
2 > 6
Zeta Functions Fonctions Zêta Cécile Armana (Université de Franche-Comté) Daniel Fiorilli (University of Ottawa) Florent Jouve (Université de Bordeaux) Stéphane Louboutin (Aix-Marseille Université) 9 > 13 16 > 20 |