Arithmetic, Geometry, Cryptography and Coding Theory
Arithmétique, Géométrie, Cryptographie et Théorie des Codes

19 – 21 October, 1987

Gilles Lachaud (CIRM Marseille)
Jacques Wolfmann (
Université de Toulon)

Schedule      List of participants

17 – 22 July, 1989

Gilles Lachaud (CIRM Marseille)

17 – 21 June, 1991

Henning Stichtenoth (Essen University)

Mikhail Tsfasman (IPPI Moscow)
Gilles Lachaud (Marseille)
Jacques Wolfmann (Université de Toulon)

28 june – 2 July, 1993

R. Pellikaan (Eindhoven University)
Marc Perret (ENS Lyon)
​Serge Vladut (IPPI Moscow & Marseille)

26 – 30 June, 1995

Gerhard Frey (Essen University)
T. Hoehold (Lyngby University)
Gilles Lachaud (LMD Marseille)
Mikhail Tsfasman (LMD Marseille &IPPI Moscow)

23 – 27 June, 1997 

Tor Helleseth (University of Bergen)
Robert Rolland (Aix-Marseille 2 Université)
Serge Vladut (IPPI Moscow)

25 – 29 October, 1999

Gilles Lachaud (IML Marseille)
Mikhail Tsfasman (IPPI Moscow)

14 – 18 May, 2001

​François Rodier (IML Marseille)
Serge Vladut (IML Marseille)

19 – 23 May, 2003
Yves Aubry (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy)
Gilles Lachaud (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy)
Mikhail Tsfasman (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy)

26  – 30 September, 2005

François Rodier (Aix-Marseille Université)
Serge Vladut (IML Marseille)​

Schedule

​List of Speakers

5 – 9 November 2007

Gilles Lachaud (Aix-Marseille Université)
Christophe Ritzenthaler (Université de Rennes I)
Mikhail Tsfasman (Laboratoire Poncelet UMI 2615 du CNRS)

30 March – 3 April, 2009

David Kohel (Aix-Marseille Université)
K. Yokoyama (Japan Advanced Institute of Sc. and Tech)

List of participants

AGCT XIII

14 – 18 March, 2011
Yves Aubry (Aix-Marseille et Toulon Université)
Alexey Zykin  (Université de la Polynésie)

List of participants
Program

3 – 7 June,  2013
14e conférence internationale : Arithmétique, géométrie, cryptographie et théorie des codes 
Stéphane Ballet (Aix-Marseille Université)
Marc Perret (Université de Toulouse)
Alexey Zaytsev (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University)
https://www.cirm-math.fr/Archives/?EX=info_rencontre&annee=2013&id_renc=884

18 – 22 May,  2015

Alp Bassa (Bogazici University)
Alain Couvreur (Ecole polytechnique)
David Kohel (Aix-Marseille Université)

19 – 23 June,  2017

Yves Aubry (Aix-Marseille Université & Université du Sud Toulon Var)
Everett Howe (Center for Communications Research, San Diego)
Christophe Ritzenthaler (Université de Rennes 1)

10 – 14 June,  2019

Stéphane Ballet (Aix-Marseille Université)
Gaetan Bisson (Université de la Polynésie Française)
Irene Bouw (Ulm University)
Alexey Zykin was a member of the organizing committee.
​He passed away on 22 April 2017.  We deeply miss him.